2016 Results

Drumming- Practice Pad

Drumming- Gr. 5 Snare (2)

  1. Jaymee McCarthy
  2. Susan Lunn

Drumming- Gr. 4 Snare (2)

  1. Thomas MacKenzie
  2. Sarah McKinnon

Drumming- Gr. 3 Snare (1)

  1. Sahana Summers

Drumming- Open Snare MSR

Drumming- Novice Tenor (3)

  1. Kenda McDonald
  2. Dean McKinnon
  3. Nancy McKinnon

Drumming- Amateur Tenor (2)

  1. Andrea Jackson
  2. Shanyn Young Millage

Drumming- Novice Bass

Drumming- Amateur Bass (1)

  1. Jaymee McCarthy

Drummer's Salute

Piping- Practice Chanter (2)

  1. Joseph Scheidl
  2. Nathan Matthew

Piping- Gr. 5 March (11)

  1. Russell Jerome
  2. Cody Emery
  3. Krista Grant
  4. Jamie Dunn
  5. Gabriell Soucy
  6. Robert Traynor

Piping- Gr. 4 March (10)

  1. Ethan Jenkins
  2. Ella MacLeod
  3. Robert Miller
  4. Ron J. Graham
  5. John Virag
  6. Ysahnn Leonard

Piping- Gr. 3 March (6)

  1. Matt Helm
  2. Finley van de Ven
  3. Callum Gauthier
  4. Sean A. Worley
  5. Bailey MacDaldon
  6. Dave Campbell

Piping- Gr. 3 S/R (6)

  1. Sean A. Worley
  2. Callum Gauthier
  3. Finley van de Ven
  4. Matt Helm
  5. Bailey MacDonald
  6. Dave Campbell

Piping- Gr. 2 March (2)

  1. Kris Bawden
  2. Steve Brooke

Piping- Gr. 2 S/R (1)

  1. Steve Brooke

Piping- Gr. 2 Jig (1)

  1. Steve Brooke

Piping- Gr. 1 March (2)

  1. Mike Fenton
  2. Kenneth Garson

Piping- Gr.1 S/R (3)

  1. Kenneth Garson
  2. Liam Melville
  3. Mike Fenton

Piping- Gr. 1 Jig (3)

  1. Mike Fenton
  2. Liam Melville
  3. Kenneth Garson

Piping- Novice Adult (2)

  1. Rick Laroque
  2. Chris Malcomnson

Piping- Novice Piobaireached (5)

  1. Ron J. Graham
  2. Thomas MacKenzie
  3. Alistair Steele
  4. Rory McKinnon
  5. Rowan Meyer

Piping- Junior Piobaireached (7)

  1. Callum Gauthier
  2. Ethan Jenkins
  3. Jeff Stellick
  4. Robert Miller
  5. Ysahnn Leonard
  6. Ella McLeod

Piping- Intermediate Piobaireached (4)

  1. Matt Helm
  2. Liam Melville
  3. Steve Brooke
  4. Dave Campbell

Piping- Senior Piobaireached (1)

  1. Kenneth Garson

Open H/J Trio (2)

  1. Liam Melville, Bobbie Smith, Scott Forrest
  2. Steve Brooke, Callum Gauthier, Shawn Melynk

Band- Gr. 5 March (5)

  1. Glengarry Pipe Band
  2. Ottawa Caledonian Pipes and Drums
  3. Quigley Highlander Pipes and Drums
  4. Sons of Scotland Pipe Band
  5. Smiths Falls Gordon Pipe Band

Band- Gr. 4 March Medley (1)

  1. Arnprior McNab Pipes and Drums

Band- Gr. 3 MSR (1)

  1. Arnprior McNab Pipes and Drums